PRIVATE POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD TradeYourlife.com, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the Website: tradeyopurlife.com, are included in the user-specific automated files of the services of tradeyourlife.com
The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the relationship with the user and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of tradeyourlife.com
These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.
Tradeyourlife.com adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.
The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: info@tradeyourlife.com
The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to info@tradeyourlife.com
Purpose of the processing of personal data:
With what purpose will we treat your personal data?
In tradeyourlife.com, we will treat your personal data collected through the website tradeyourlife.com, with the following purposes:
In case of registration to a course or seminar, be it free of charge or if it were the case paying, through com, to maintain the relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
Sending of requested information through the forms provided in com or any of the pages hosted there.
Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising
Or information that the administrators of the site believe may be of interest to the subscriber, related to finance and the economic or financial sector.
We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above (info@tradeyourlife.com).
The fields of these registries are of obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.
How long are the personal data collected retained?
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities could arise for the services provided, if any.
Legitimation:
The treatment of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:
The request for information and / or the hiring of tradeyourlife.com services, whose terms and conditions will be available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting, and which are described on the web.
Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading the same, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear affirmative action, as the marking of a box provided for that purpose in the forms of the web.
In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.
Recipients:
The data will not be communicated to any third party outside tradeyourlife.com, except legal obligation.
As treatment managers, we have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable in terms of data protection, at the time of hiring:
NOMINALIA.COM (DADA Group) with address at C / Josep Pla 2 Torres Diagonal Litoral B3 08019 Barcelona – Spain, with NIF / CIF nº B-61553327
provides web hosting services (hosting) and mail.
You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: www.nominalia.com/quienes-somos/condiciones-legal/cookies

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, tardeyourlife.com is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Akismet
We collect information about visitors who comment on sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the user configures Akismet on the site, but usually includes the IP address of the commenter, the user’s browser, the reference site, and the URL of the site (in addition to other information directly provided by the commenter, such as your name, username, email address and the same comment).

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

SoundCloud

On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on our site.

When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account.

Retention of data in accordance with the LSSI Tradeyourlife.com reports that, as a hosting service provider of data and under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in which the provision of the service began.

The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be done by virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data. Intellectual property rightstradeyourlife.com owns all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial, “know how” “And how many other rights are related to the contents of the website tradeyourlife.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and / or use is not allowed. strictly private content, total or partial, of the websitetradeyourlife.com without prior written consent. Pro intellectual piety of the software The user must respect the third party programs made available by tradeyourlife-com, even if they are free and / or publicly available. Tradedeallife.com has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software. The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only for the duration of the same. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing from tradeyourlife.com, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by tradeyourlife.com , assuming the civil and criminal responsibility derived of any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of a negligent or malicious action on their part. Intellectual property of the hosted content is prohibited use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property services provided by tradeyourlife. com and, in particular: The use that is contrary to Spanish or European laws that infringe the rights of third parties.

The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of tradeyourlife.com, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory. The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties. The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof. The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for the sending of unwanted and fraudulent mass mail. The user has all the responsibility over the content of his web, the transmitted and stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors.

The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce , copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use. The user indemnifies tradeyourlife.com for the expenses generated by the imputation of tradeyourlife.com in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and expenses of legal defense, even in the case of a judicial decision not definitive. n information alojadaTradeyourlife.com backs up the content hosted on other servers, however is not responsible for the loss or accidental erasure of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data Deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the conserved contents in the backup copies made by tradeyourlife.com, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to tradeyourlife. comCommunications commercialIn application of the LSSI. tradeyourlife.com will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other electronic means of communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same. In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship (subscription to any course, talk or newsletter), tradeyourlife.com is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of tradeyourlife.com that are similar to those that were originally the object of contracting with the client. In any case, the user , after proving your identity, you can request that no more commercial information be sent to you through the Customer Service channels, specifically through the mail info@tradeyourlife.com